Home First page First page Next page Last page

Page 1 of 3

ABTT Theatre Show 2011

ABTT Theatre Show 2011

Brian Croft, Richard Pilbrow and Robert Bryan pictured on the ALD stand. Occasion was the launch of Richard’s book ‘A Theatre Project’.

Emilio Cornelli and Pio Nahum of Clay Paky with ABTT chairman Mark White.

Adam Beaumont, Jonathan Walters, Lee House and Andy Mahaffey of A.C. Entertainment Technologies.

The J&C Joel line-up of Canna Gray, Gail Nichols, Claire Taylforth, Emma Kershaw and Josie Royle.

Keith Dale shows the tri-Wi real time audio and DMX wireless solution on the stand of Red Square Audio.

Stephen and Natasha Capel of Point Source Productions.

Dave Cartwright took care of business for Le Mark.

Simon Hobday, Wayne Howell and Murray Gellatly of Artistic Licence.

Ian Hall and Chris Higgs of Total Solutions with David Edelstein of Triple E.

Ric Green leads the launch presentation of ABTT’s new member services and the membership card.

Robe Lighting’s Josef Valchar and Mick Hannaford.

Part of the Flint Theatrical Hire & Supply sales corner.

Julian Anderson of Gleistein Ropes.

Looking across the stand of White Light to Canford Audio in the Lindley Hall.

The stand of Bristol Paints.

The corner stand of Steeldeck in the Lawrence Hall.

Tony Bailey of MilTec with the new LED HEAD 90P moving head profile 90W white LED fixture.

Centre Stage Engineering introduced the SimpliFly system.

David Wilmore, Richard Pilbrow and Martin Moore on the Theatreshire Books stand.

Emma Bagnall, Iain Dennis and David Morgan of Lighting Partners.

Koy Neminathan, Steve Warren and Mary Taylor of Avolites.

Kirsteen Vaughan of A.C. Entertainment Technologies with Claire House of Zero88.

The Pimms is ready! ETC’s Mark Vassallo and Sophie Pierronnet, Derek Gilbert of Henley Theatre Services (chief mixer) and stand visitor Don Hindle.

Simon Allan of Martin Professional with Philip Norfolk of MA Lighting.

Always popular: the stand of Stage Electrics.

The expansive stand of XL Video.

The first visitor view of the show with the ETC stand in foreground.

Mike Walker of Martin Professional with Adam Blaxill and Anna Western of Stage Electrics.

Valère Huart-Gyors of Ayrton with Lionel Garraud of Robert Juliat on the stand of White Light.

Keny Whitwright of Wybron with the TMB team of Victoria Spurgin, Paul Hartley, Kevin Woods, Erica Frost, Jessica Björk (Lumen Radio) and David Martin.

LD Durham Marenghi with Richard Pilbrow.

Stephanie Sheehan, Philip Sparkes and Kavita Chhiba of Maltbury.

John Offord and Mark White present Francis Reid with his ABTT “Guest Book” following his 80th birthday celebration dinner in April.

MilTec showed a selection of their LED specials.

The stand of Philips Entertainment, with Strand Lighting, Selecon and Vari-Lite.

Getting down to detail with Triple E.

The stand of Slingco, home of the Cablenet tension wire grid system.

The stand of Hall Stage.

The separate stand dedicated to A.C. Special Projects.

White Light is celebrating 40 years since its foundation.

Home First page First page Next page Last page

Page 1 of 3