Home First page First page Next page Last page

Page 1 of 5

PLASA Show 2015

PLASA 2015 Photonews

Bill Sapsis of Sapsis Rigging (New York) with Mark White of ETC UK.

Neil Vann of AC Entertainment Technologies (AC-ET) with Luana Floriani of ProLights (Italy).

Claus Spreyer of Robert Juliat with Pio Nahum of Clay Paky on the Ambersphere stand.

Paul Hartley and Colin Waters of TMB.

The VIP Robe team of Harry von den Stemmen, Josef Valchar and Mick Hannaford.

Ludwig Le Page of Robert Juliat with LD Rick Fisher.

Lee House and Philip Norfolk of Ambersphere Solutions.

Consultants Richard Pilbrow and Sam Wise.

Adam Blaxill of Stage Electircs with Amber Etra and Grant Bales-Smith of Philips Entertainment.

François Juliat with the PLASA Innovation Award for Robert Juliat’s DALIS.

Louise Stubbs and Jonathan Purdue show the BroadWeigh load monitoring system from Mantracourt Electronics on the AC Entertainment Technologies (AC-ET) stand, Rigging Sales Division.

Tom Byrne of d&b audiotechnick with the PLASA Innovation Award for their V7P and V10P loudspeakers.

Martin Wickel of Trendco (Germany) explores the latest Titan with Avolites’ Stephen Baird-Smith, Koy Neminathan and J.B. Toby.

Silvio Cibien of ELC Lighting with a Green Go unit – over 400 have recently been delivered to the US National Fottball League in the US for its instant replay and injury review systems.

AC-ET’s Video Sales Division technical sales executive Chris Beardwell, alongside Philips Signage Solutions.

Roger Willems and Graham McGrath on stand for Penn Elcom.

Ken Sewell of ETP with Philipp and Ralph-Jörg Wezorke of Lightpower (Germany).

Gerhard Feiner of Feiner Lichttechnik on the VPLT stand with Ellen Kirchhof and Philip Rittberg.

Anna Western of Stage Electrics with Paul De Ville and SupraBeam torches.

Fiona Blackett and Alina Macovei of J&C Joel, who decked out the huge Robe emporium.

Adrian Offord of VER Live with LD Gurdip Mahal.

The Highlite UK team of Dave Drane, Ian Jordan, Dave Hartley and Ryan Hussey.

Philips Entertainment on tour: Amber Etra, Coral Cooper, Bob Roos, Teresa Vallis, Martin Palmer and Grant Bales-Smith.

Nicolas de Courten of Nicolux of Switzerland with Avolites’ Steve Warren.

Vicci Clayton and Nick Shapley of LCA with AC-ET’s Jonathan Walters (centre).

Martin Hawthorn and Ian Kirby (SGM) drop by the ETP stand.

The stand of Global Design Solutions (GDS), famous for their ArcSystem.

The stand of Area Four Industries (Milos, Litec, JTE and Tomcat).

The popular stand of ETC.

Mark Ravenhill of GLP with Jerry Gilbert of JGP.

Pete Marshall of PRG with Gary Fails of City Theatrical and Philip Nye of Engineering Arts.

John Jones and Alex Cowan of LTM.

Copyright © 2015 by Entertainment Technology Press

http://www.etnow.com

All rights reserved