Home

PLASA Focus 2015

PLASA Focus 2015

Paul Turner and Cally Bacchus of Qeytek with Mirna Macchini (second left) and Ruben Rizzo (right) of DTS (Italy).

Robe Lighting’s Ian W. Brown, Amy Scholfield, Matt Wiseman and Bill Jones.

Richard Thompson of Bingley Little Theatre with Richard McKitty and Jon Cuff of Lee Filters who launched Zircon Filters for LED.

Wayne Howell and Fraser Connolly on stand for Artistic Licence.

Raf Peeters and Suzanne Wynne of ShowTex.

Alan and Angela Carradus on stand for Hall Stage.

A TMB duo of David Johnson and Jai Auguste.

Alan Good and Clare Swift of Andolite. The company will be announcing new products at the ABTT Theatre Show.

Ivan Myles of Henley Theatre Services with Mark White of ETC.

Rope & Rigging’s Hollie Medlock and Jacqui Hilton with Steve Marshall of Le Mark/Dirty Rigger.

Mhora Samuel of The Theatres Trust with Ian Saunders of the Association of Lighting Designers.

Front of House for Highlite were Dave Hartley, Ian Jordan, Dave Drane and Bas Baadjou.

Cally Bacchis of Qeytek (centre) with Jesús Fuentes and Ben Sinclair of Lynx, Luca Opizzi of Link and Maarten Engels of Visual Productions.

Bright lights from SGM.

The stand of White Light of London.

A general view of the foyer-based stand of AC Entertainment Tchnologies.

The stand of Rope Assemblies.

The stand of Chauvet Professional.

Soundcraft consoles from Sound Technology.

Neil Vann of AC Entertainment Technologies with the Prolights ‘Digi’ Creative LED range.

Keith Brough on stand for Harlequin Floors.

Grant Roomes took care of business for Klotz Cables.

The combination stand of Midas and Turbosound.

Mike Reay of Canford Audio on stand with Silvio Cibien of ELC Lighting.

Stage Electrics showed product from Zero88 and Martin Professional amongst a wide range of equipment.

James Mason of Impact Productions and Matt Cowles of MDG on the stand of Ambersphere Solutions.

Mick Freer, Lydia Hawthorn and Dave Slater of Hawthorn.

Laurence Dyer and Dan Phillips on stand for Doughty Engineering.

CAD program for theatre from Vectorworks.

David Edelstein and Scott Foster of track specialists Triple E.

The stand of Impact Prfoducts.

Lewis Brophy and Ben Stearn of power specialists SES.

Philip Norfolk of Ambersphere Solutions with Paul de Ville of Gobo Plus and Cut Colour Plus.

Derek Wilkins and Graham Baker of Alistage.

Northern Stage plus Lancelyn Lighting equals National Stage Tecnology Ltd.

Glyn O’Donoghue and Lee House of Ambersphere Solutions with Valère Huart of Ayrton.

Pulsar showed their new Luxeos unit as previewed in Frankfurt at Prolight+Sound.

LD John Watt with Calder Sibbald of Black Light and Jeremy Roberts of ETC.

Luke and Rob Merrilees of Dry Hire Lighting on the Indu-Electric stand with Nic Tolkien (centre) of Architainment.

John Jones looked after business for LTM.

Chroma-Q from AC Entertainment Technologies.

The stand of Bose Professional Systems.

The stand of Coda Audio.

The stand of Sennheiser.

The stand of Adam Hall who showed a wide range of products.

The stand of GDS.

Le Maitre for stage pyrotechnics and special effects.

The stand of Yamaha Commercial Audio.

Audio control from CADAC.

Duncan Holmes, Katie Strickland and Liam Haswell of BPM-SPX with Keith Sykes of 5 Star Cases (second from right).

Jamie Gosney and Anna Western of Stage Electrics.

Ian Brown was on duty for Studio Due of taly.

The stand of Orbital Sound.

The exhibit of Penn Elcom.

SSE Audio Group with Wigwam Acoustics.

Nigel Tranter and Ian Hall showed Total Solutions new ground support system.

Fiona Blackett and James Wheelwright of J&C Joel.

David Faulkes of Miltec Distribution.

The stand of Saville Audio Visual.

The ever-busy stand of LMC Audio.

The Milos Group presentation.

Darren Jackson and Shane Wheeler of Lighting Resources.

Glenn Mollemans and Paul Young of AED Rent Ltd.

Ian Spooors and Matt Binns of Projected Image.

Live production specialists Adlib.

Lauren Drinkwater of City Theatrical.

The stand of Robe Lighting in action.

The broad range of products from 5 Star Cases includes the Protect brand.

Audio Technica with Allen & Heath.

The stand of ETC who showcased the latest Source Four developments and Eos family control system features.

The stand of Martin Audio.

ADJ of The Netherlands supply lighting to mobile entertainers.

The stand of Harman’s Martin Professional.

The busy stand of Avolites.

The stand of Chamsys – famous for MagicQ lighting control software.

The stand of Rigging Services of London.

FBT Audio showed their latest modular line array range.

d&b audiotechnik introduced three new products at the show.

The front of house stand of Leisuretec.

Home